PRIVACY POLICY

In accordance with the provisions set forth in Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data, LOCARE REAL ESTATE, S.A. (hereinafter, LOCARE or the Entity) hereby informs you that:

The personal data you provide on the Website owned by LOCARE REAL ESTATE, S.A. (locarerealestate.com) (hereinafter, the Website), or by email, shall be incorporated to the automated files belonging to LOCARE REAL ESTATE, S.A., which have been duly registered in the General Register for Data Protection. The purpose of processing the data provided is to manage the relationship with users and, where applicable, to effectively manage the services provided via the Website.

Likewise, the Entity shall process data to manage any queries received from clients and/or users and to send advertising or commercial information, by different means, regarding the company, its activities, products, services, offers, special promotions, and a range of documents concerning different business information related to the Entity, and may carry out automatic ratings, profiling and segmentation of clients based on the available information relevant thereto, with the aim of offering personalised treatment in line with their characteristics and/or needs.

You must ensure that the data you provide are true, accurate, complete and up to date, and accept responsibility for any direct or indirect damages that may arise as a result of a failure to comply with this obligation. Should the data provided belong to a third party, you guarantee that the relevant third party has been informed of the information contained in this Policy and has given their permission to disclose their data to the Entity for the aforementioned purposes.

Failure to provide the information requested on the form may prevent the Entity from accepting and managing the web service or query submitted.

LOCARE shall not disclose the personal data of users collected on the Website to third parties without obtaining their express prior consent. To this end, LOCARE shall give users the option to accept or reject this third-party disclosure in advance.

LOCARE shall expressly inform users of any disclosure of their personal data to third parties, specifying the identity of the parties to whom the data will be assigned and the purpose thereof.

However, the user accepts that LOCARE may disclose, where applicable, his or her personal data to all other LOCARE companies for the same purposes for which they were collected by LOCARE in relation to their respective products and services. In any case, LOCARE guarantees to maintain the confidential nature of the personal data in the automated processing, to which the provisions of the foregoing Personal Data Protection Policy shall apply.

To object to the terms and conditions set out above and to exercise your rights to access, rectification, cancellation or opposition, please write to the following address, indicating the reference "Data Protection", specifying the purpose of your request and attaching a photocopy of the National Identity Document of the interested party: Calle de Zurbano, 45, 1º 28010 Madrid.

 

This website may use cookies to improve your user experience. By continuing, you accept their use. For more information regarding the cookies used and how to disable them, please click here